• Passion

      Use a text section to describe your values, show more info, summarize a topic, or tell a story. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore.

      Independence

      Use a text section to describe your values, show more info, summarize a topic, or tell a story. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore.
    ×
    A.- IDENTIFICATION OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF THE INFORMATION
    Company name. BINOMICS S.A.S.
    TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER. No. 900.967.877-7
    Address. Cra 21 #103-54 AP202, Bogotá, D.C., Colombia
    Telephone. 1 721 5784
    Email. datospersonales@binomics.co
    Web site. www.binomics.co
    The personal data that eventually will be collected, shared, used or in general treated by whatsapp will comply with the principles for data protection, the internal regulation of work, the current legislation and strictly with this policy and the corresponding internal manual.
    B.- DEFINITIONS
    For the purposes of the elaboration, development and implementation of this policy, the legal definition (contained in Article 3 of Law 1581 of 2012) of the following terms is required:
    a) Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Owner to carry out the Processing of personal data;
    b) Data Base: b) Data Base: Organized set of personal data to be processed;
    c) Personal Data: Any information linked or that may be associated to one or more determined or determinable natural persons;
    d) Public data: Data qualified as such according to the mandates of the law or the Political Constitution, which are not semi-private, private or sensitive. Public data are, among others, data relating to the marital status of individuals, their profession or trade, their status as merchants or public servants, and data that can be obtained without any reservation
    e) Semi-private data: This is data that is not of an intimate, reserved or public nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may be of interest not only to its holder but also to a certain sector of persons or to society in general, such as financial and credit data
    f) Private data: It is the data that due to its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant for the Holder.
    g) Sensitive data: It is understood that sensitive data affects the privacy of the Holder or whose improper use may generate discrimination and/or affect its integrity
    h) Data processor: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself or in association with others, carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the Data Controller;
    i) Data Controller: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself/herself or in association with others, decides on the data base and/or the Processing of the data;
    j) Owner: Natural person whose personal data are subject to Processing;
    k) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
    l) Privacy Notice: Notice by means of a physical, electronic or any other format generated by the Controller and made available or known to the Data Subject for the Processing of his/her Personal Data.
    m) Terms and Conditions: general framework in which the conditions for the participants of promotional or related activities are established.
    n) Data Subject: natural person whose Personal Data are subject to Processing.
    p) Processing: any operation or set of operations regarding Personal Data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
    q) Transfer: there shall be a transfer of data when the Controller and/or the person in charge of the Processing of Personal Data sends the information or the personal data to a recipient, who in turn is the Controller and is inside or outside the country.
    r) Transfer: processing of Personal Data that implies the communication of the same within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when the purpose is to carry out a Processing by the Controller on behalf of the Responsible Party.
    C.- SCOPE OF THE PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT POLICY.
    This Personal Data Processing Policy shall apply to all databases and/or files containing personal data which are subject to processing by BINOMICS S.A.S. (hereinafter BINOMICS), who shall be considered as the person responsible and/or in charge of the processing of personal data.
    D.- PURPOSES AND TREATMENT TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE SUBMITTED
    The personal data collected, stored, used, circulated and deleted by BINOMICS will be used for one of the following purposes
    1. To send information to its employees.
    2. To send relevant information, take orders and deal with requests, complaints and claims (PQRs) by the customer service area, to evaluate the quality of your customer service and to invite you to events organized or sponsored by BINOMICS, among others.
    3. For the interaction with its subcontractors and suppliers, for the verification of the fulfillment of its obligations, of its legal obligations with its workers and for the invitation to events organized or sponsored by BINOMICS, ent
    
    Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
    
    A.- IDENTIFICATION OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF THE INFORMATION
    Company name. BINOMICS S.A.S.
    TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER. No. 900.967.877-7
    Address. Cra 21 #103-54 AP202, Bogotá, D.C., Colombia
    Telephone. 1 721 5784
    Email. datospersonales@binomics.co
    Web site. www.binomics.co
    The personal data that eventually will be collected, shared, used or in general treated by whatsapp will comply with the principles for data protection, the internal regulation of work, the current legislation and strictly with this policy and the corresponding internal manual.
    B.- DEFINITIONS
    For the purposes of the elaboration, development and implementation of this policy, the legal definition (contained in Article 3 of Law 1581 of 2012) of the following terms is required:
    a) Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Owner to carry out the Processing of personal data;
    b) Data Base: b) Data Base: Organized set of personal data to be processed;
    c) Personal Data: Any information linked or that may be associated to one or more determined or determinable natural persons;
    d) Public data: Data qualified as such according to the mandates of the law or the Political Constitution, which are not semi-private, private or sensitive. Public data are, among others, data relating to the marital status of individuals, their profession or trade, their status as merchants or public servants, and data that can be obtained without any reservation
    e) Semi-private data: This is data that is not of an intimate, reserved or public nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may be of interest not only to its holder but also to a certain sector of persons or to society in general, such as financial and credit data
    f) Private data: It is the data that due to its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant for the Holder.
    g) Sensitive data: It is understood that sensitive data affects the privacy of the Holder or whose improper use may generate discrimination and/or affect its integrity
    h) Data processor: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself or in association with others, carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the Data Controller;
    i) Data Controller: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself/herself or in association with others, decides on the data base and/or the Processing of the data;
    j) Owner: Natural person whose personal data are subject to Processing;
    k) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
    l) Privacy Notice: Notice by means of a physical, electronic or any other format generated by the Controller and made available or known to the Data Subject for the Processing of his/her Personal Data.
    m) Terms and Conditions: general framework in which the conditions for the participants of promotional or related activities are established.
    n) Data Subject: natural person whose Personal Data are subject to Processing.
    p) Processing: any operation or set of operations regarding Personal Data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
    q) Transfer: there shall be a transfer of data when the Controller and/or the person in charge of the Processing of Personal Data sends the information or the personal data to a recipient, who in turn is the Controller and is inside or outside the country.
    r) Transfer: processing of Personal Data that implies the communication of the same within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when the purpose is to carry out a Processing by the Controller on behalf of the Responsible Party.
    C.- SCOPE OF THE PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT POLICY.
    This Personal Data Processing Policy shall apply to all databases and/or files containing personal data which are subject to processing by BINOMICS S.A.S. (hereinafter BINOMICS), who shall be considered as the person responsible and/or in charge of the processing of personal data.
    D.- PURPOSES AND TREATMENT TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE SUBMITTED
    The personal data collected, stored, used, circulated and deleted by BINOMICS will be used for one of the following purposes
    1. To send information to its employees.
    2. To send relevant information, take orders and deal with requests, complaints and claims (PQRs) by the customer service area, to evaluate the quality of your customer service and to invite you to events organized or sponsored by BINOMICS, among others.
    3. For the interaction with its subcontractors and suppliers, for the verification of the fulfillment of its obligations, of its legal obligations with its workers and for the invitation to events organized or sponsored by BINOMICS, ent